360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 250 m² 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament Rio de Janeiro is situated merely a 6-minute walk from Le Boy Disco and 5 km from Santos Dumont airport. The maximum occupancy at this 4-bedroom apartment is 12 guests.
The spacious apartment lies only 0.8 km from the Eugenio Jardim Square and just moments from the Mundo Verde. The property has a prime location within a few blocks of Cantagalo metro station. 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament is just 600 metres from the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade".
Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with a hair dryer and towels in the accommodation. Additionally, you'll find a shower.
The apartment features a fully-fitted kitchen alongside with a fridge and kitchenware. BRS 1 Sa Ferreira bus stop can be found in close proximity to this apartment.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament?
Guests of this spacious 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Musicale, placed around 5 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the coastal defense Copacabana Fort (1 km) as well as the 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort (3.3 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament?
Guests of this spacious 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Nomangue Caicara, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Brasileirihno, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found nearly 5 minutes away by car. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament exactly?
This spacious 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament consists of 250 square meters. - ❓
Does 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at 360 Suh Copacabana 136 Huge Apartament.